Visa information


Documentation required to travel to Germany varies according to the country of origin or citizenship. Given that conditions may vary, please contact the Germany Embassy or Consulate in your country or travel agent specialist to verify these requirements before you start your trip.

Please note that it may take several weeks to obtain a visa. We therefore recommend checking immediately whether a visa is required, and if so, applying as early as possible.

If you require an official invitation letter from PANGEA/CONNECTA Head Office to support your visa application please contact us.

The official website of the German Federal Foreign Office provides detailed information.

If you don’t need a visa there are other things to consider, e.g. the validity of your passport, read more!